AUTUMN TERM 2016

The half term break will be for two weeks from Monday 10th to Sunday 23rd October

mONDAYS   commencing Monday 19th September  

10.30am - 1.30pm - no class        

1.30pm - 4.00pm   - no class         

4.30pm - 6.10pm   - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Helen Jackson - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

6.30pm - 9.00pm   - PRINCIPLES OF DRAWING I for all levels with Esther Cohen - ONLY 2 SPACES LEFT!       

6.30pm - 9.00pm   - INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING I for absolute beginners with Helen Jackson - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

tuesDAYS   commencing Tuesday 20th September

10.00am - 12.30pm   - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY for all levels with Graham Flack - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

10.00am - 12.30pm   - PORTRAITURE DRAWING with Áine Divine RSW - SOLD OUT, SORRY!       

1.00pm - 3.30pm       - FLOWER PAINTING with Helen Jackson - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

1.00pm - 3.30pm       - PORTRAITURE WATERCOLOUR with Áine Divine RSW - SOLD OUT, SORRY!  

2.30pm - 5.00pm       - TRAVEL SKETCHBOOKS for all levels with Cécile Simonis - DROP-INS AVAILABLE!

4.00pm - 6.00pm       - ADVANCED KIDS DRAWING for ages 12yrs + with Helen Jackson - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

6.30pm - 9.00pm       - ILLUSTRATION for all levels with Cécile Simonis

6.30pm - 9.00pm       - INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING II for absolute beginners with Helen Jackson - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

wednesDAYS commencing Wednesday 21st September 

10.00am - 12.30pm    - DEVELOPING DRAWING TECHNIQUES with Jane Weatherly - SOLD OUT, SORRY!       

1.00pm - 3.30pm         - ABSTRACT PAINTING for beginners with Graeme Swanson - DROP IN SPACES AVAILABLE!         

4.00pm - 6.00pm         - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Helen Jackson  - ONLY 3 SPACES LEFT!

6.30pm - 9.00pm         - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY for all levels with Graham Flack - ONLY 1 SPACE LEFT!       

6.30pm - 9.00pm         - CALLIGRAPHY for all levels with Alistair Crighton - ONLY 2 SPACES LEFT!

thursDAYS commencing Thursday 22st September 

10.00am - 12.30pm - WATERCOLOUR TECHNIQUES for Beginners with David Forster SSA RSA - ONLY 1 SPACE LEFT!       

1.30pm - 4.00pm     - WATERCOLOUR TECHNIQUES for Intermediates with David Forster SSA RSA - ONLY 3 SPACES LEFT!        

6.30pm - 9.00pm     - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING for continuing students with Helen Jackson - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

FRIDAYS commencing Friday 23rd September 

10.00am - 12.30pm - DEVELOPING PAINTING for all levels with Paul Mowat - ONLY 1 SPACE LEFT!       

1.00pm - 3.30pm     - ACRYLIC PORTRAITURE with Paul Mowat  -  ONLY 1 SPACE LEFT!    

4.00pm - 6.00pm     - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Jaya Ogilvie  - SOLD OUT, SORRY!

 

saturdAYS commencing Saturday 24th September 

10.00am - 12.30pm  - LANDSCAPE DRAWING & PAINTING for all levels with Paul Mowat - ONLY 2 SPACES LEFT!       

1.00pm - 3.30pm      - LIFE SKETCHING & ANATOMY for all levels with Paul Mowat - DROP IN SPACES AVAILABLE!    

sundAYS commencing Sunday 25th September 

10.00am - 12.00pm - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Jaya Ogilvie - ONLY 2 SPACES LEFT!        

1.00pm - 3.00pm     - KIDS DRAPED LIFE DRAWING for ages 12 yrs + with Jaya Ogilvie - DROP IN SPACES AVAILABLE!

10.00am - 4.00pm   - *NEW* - DRAWING CLUB with Cécile Simonis from 16th October 2016

sunday workshops  commencing Sunday 25th September

From 10.00am - 4.00pm at 25 Haddington Place

Sunday 30th October - WATERCOLOUR PORTRAITURE with Áine Divine RSW

Sunday 6th November - TBC

Sunday 13th November - WATERCOLOUR PORTRAITURE with Áine Divine RSW

Sunday 20th November - 'DRAWING BIRDS' - PASTEL WORKSHOP with  Lara Scouller

Sunday 27th November - ABSTRACT PAINTING with Graeme Swanson

Sunday 4th December - WATERCOLOUR PORTRAITURE with Áine Divine RSW - CLASS FULL - SORRY!

Sunday 11th December - TBC

  • c-facebook
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

The Edinburgh Drawing School,

13a Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QW

0131 556 0971  |   07791 121313   info@edinburghdrawingschool.co.uk

Terms & Conditions