AUTUMN TERM 2019

Our Autumn Term will run from Monday 16th September to Sunday 1st December 2019

Most classes will take a break between Monday 14th and Sunday 20th October 2019

To book or enquire, please call on 0131 556 0971 or email info@edinburghdrawingschool.co.uk

We will also be hosting a series of exciting one day Weekend Workshops throughout the term.

Mondays

from Monday 16th September

10.00am - 12.30pm - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY with Graham Flack

   1.00pm - 3.30pm - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY with Graham Flack

   4.30pm - 6.10pm - ADVANCED KIDS (12 Years +) with Helen Jackson

   6.30pm - 9.00pm - BEGINNERS DRAWING PART ONE with Helen Jackson

   6.30pm - 9.00pm - BEGINNERS ACRYLIC PAINTING with Selina Wilson

Tuesdays

from Tuesday 17th September

10.00am - 12.30pm - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY with Graham Flack

10.00am - 12.30pm - PORTRAITS FOR BEGINNERS with Selina Wilson

10.00am - 12.30pm - PORTRAIT DRAWING with Anna Wimbledon

    1.00pm - 3.30pm - PORTRAIT PAINTING with Anna Wimbledon

    1.00pm - 3.30pm - BEGINNERS DRAWING with Graeme Swanson

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - ILLUSTRATION with Cécile Simonis

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - BEGINNERS DRAWING PART TWO with Helen Jackson

Wednesdays

from Wednesday 18th September

10.00am - 12.30pm - DEVELOPING DRAWING TECHNIQUES with Jane Weatherly

10.00am - 12.30pm - OIL PAINTING with Anna Wimbledon

    1.00pm - 3.30pm - LIFE PAINTING IN OIL with Anna Wimbledon

    1.00pm - 3.30pm - ABSTRACT PAINTING with Graeme Swanson

    4.00pm - 6.00pm - KIDS DRAWING (8 - 14) with Louise Wilde

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - FLUID ACRYLICS with David Forster RSW SSA

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - CALLIGRAPHY with Alastair Crighton

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY with Graham Flack

Thursdays

from Thursday 19th September

10.00am - 12.30pm - WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPES with David Forster RSW SSA

10.00am - 12.30pm - INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING THE HEAD with Paul Mowat

    1.00pm - 3.30pm - INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING THE HEAD with Paul Mowat

    1.30pm - 4.00pm - EXPRESSIVE WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPES with David Forster RSW SSA

    4.15pm - 6.15pm - KIDS DRAWING (11-15) with Graeme Milne

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - EVOLVING DRAWING with Helen Jackson

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - BEGINNERS LIFE DRAWING with Jane Weatherly

Fridays

from Friday 20th September

10.00am - 12.30pm - EVOLVING DRAWING with Helen Jackson

    1.00pm - 3.30pm - EVOLVING ACRYLICS with Helen Jackson

  10.00am - 3.30pm - DEVELOPING PAINTING with Paul Mowat

    4.00pm - 6.00pm - KIDS DRAWING (8 -14) with Jaya Ogilvie

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - EXPRESSIVE LIFE DRAWING with Cécile Simonis

    6.30pm - 9.00pm - BEGINNERS ILLUSTRATION with Marie-Alice Harel

Saturdays

from Saturday 21st September

10.00am - 12.00pm - KIDS DRAWING (8 - 14) with Graeme Milne

10.00am - 12.30pm - INTRODUCTION TO COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS with Cécile Simonis

 10.00am - 4.00pm - DRAWING & SKETCHING IN THE CITY WORKSHOP with Cécile Simonis

   1.00pm - 3.30pm - BEGINNERS DRAWING with Graeme Milne

   1.00pm - 3.30pm - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY with Graham Flack

Sundays

from Sunday 22nd September

10.00am - 12.00pm - KIDS DRAWING (8 - 11) with Jaya Ogilvie

  12.30pm - 2.30pm - KIDS DRAWING (11 - 14) with Jaya Ogilvie

  10.00am - 4.00pm - SUNDAY WORKSHOPS at EDS Studio with various artists

  • c-facebook
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

The Edinburgh Drawing School,

13a Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QW

0131 556 0971  |   07791 121313   info@edinburghdrawingschool.co.uk

Terms & Conditions