Commences Monday 17th April through to Sunday 25th June (no break) 

mONDAYS   commencing Monday 17th April  

10.00am - 12.30pm - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY for all levels with Graham Flack - FULL - SORRY!

1.00pm - 3.30pm   -  NO CLASS      

4.30pm - 6.10pm   - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Helen Jackson - FULL - SORRY!

6.30pm - 9.00pm   - ILLUSTRATION with Cécile Simonis - 1 SPACE LEFT!

6.30pm - 9.00pm   - INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING I for absolute beginners with Helen Jackson - FULL - SORRY!

tuesDAYS   commencing Tuesday 18th April

10.00am - 12.30pm   - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY for all levels with Graham Flack FULL - SORRY!

10.00am - 12.30pm    - PORTRAITURE DRAWING with Lyn Evans - 2 SPACES LEFT!

1.00pm - 3.30pm       - INTERMEDIATE ACRYLICS with Helen Jackson - 2 SPACES LEFT!

1.00pm - 3.30pm       - WATERCOLOUR PORTRAITURE with Lyn Evans - 2 SPACES LEFT!

2.30pm - 5.00pm       - TRAVEL SKETCHBOOKS for all levels with Cécile Simonis - DROP-IN SPACES AVAILABLE!

4.00pm - 6.00pm       - ADVANCED KIDS - DRAPED LIFE for ages 12yrs + with Helen Jackson - FULL - SORRY!

6.30pm - 9.00pm       - ILLUSTRATION for all levels with Cécile Simonis - FULL - SORRY!

6.30pm - 9.00pm       - INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING II with Helen Jackson - FULL - SORRY!

wednesDAYS commencing Wednesday 19th April 

10.00am - 12.30pm     - DEVELOPING DRAWING TECHNIQUES with Jane Weatherly - FULL - SORRY!

1.00pm - 3.30pm         - ABSTRACT PAINTING for beginners with Graeme Swanson - 2 SPACES LEFT!

4.00pm - 6.00pm         - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Helen Jackson - 1 SPACE LEFT!

6.30pm - 9.00pm         - LIFE DRAWING & ANATOMY for all levels with Graham Flack - FULL - SORRY!

6.30pm - 9.00pm         - CALLIGRAPHY for all levels with Ali Crichton -  FULL -  SORRY!

thursDAYS commencing Thursday 20th April 

10.00am - 12.30pm    - WATERCOLOUR TECHNIQUES for beginners with David Forster SSA RSA - FULL - SORRY!

1.30pm - 4.00pm        - WATERCOLOUR TECHNIQUES for Intermediates with David Forster SSA RSA - 1 SPACE LEFT!

4.15pm - 6.15pm        - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Jaya Ogilvie - 2 SPACES LEFT!         

6.30pm - 9.00pm        - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING for continuing students with Helen Jackson - FULL - SORRY!

FRIDAYS commencing Friday 21st April 

10.00am - 12.30pm    - DEVELOPING PAINTING for all levels with Paul Mowat - FULL - SORRY!

1.00pm - 3.30pm        - DEVELOPING PAINTING for all levels with Paul Mowat - FULL - SORRY!

4.00pm - 6.00pm        - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Jaya Ogilvie  - 1 SPACE LEFT!

6.30pm - 9.00pm        - FRIDAY NIGHT LIFE DRAWING for all levels with Cecile Simonis - DROP-INS AVAILABLE!

 

saturdAYS commencing Saturday 22nd April 

10.00am - 12.30pm   - ACRYLIC PORTRAIT PAINTING for all levels with Paul Mowat - FULL - SORRY!

1.00pm - 3.30pm       - LIFE SKETCHING & ANATOMY for all levels with Paul Mowat - 2 SPACES LEFT!

sundAYS commencing Sunday 23rd April

10.00am - 12.00pm     - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Jaya Ogilvie FULL - SORRY!

1.00pm - 3.00pm          - KIDS DRAWING for ages 8 - 14 yrs with Jaya Ogilvie - FULL - SORRY!

sunday workshops

Sunday 30th April-          Sketching Workshop on Location with Olivia Irvine

Sunday 14th May            Workshop TBC

Sunday 28th May -          Drawing Inspiration from Edinburgh with Kate Henderson

Sunday 11th June -         Sketching Workshop on Location with Olivia Irvine

Sunday 25th June -          Experimental Drawing with Ginny Elston

Please note that our Sunday Workshops are subject to minimum numbers booking, so please book at least one week in advance of your chosen Workshop date! Many thanks. 

Spring TERM iI 2017

  • c-facebook
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

The Edinburgh Drawing School,

13a Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QW

0131 556 0971  |   07791 121313   info@edinburghdrawingschool.co.uk

Terms & Conditions